Competitions

2013-2014 American Mathematics Competition

– 1st Place Student in Arkansas


2013-2014 Spelling Bee

– 3rd Place Student County Spelling Bee


2013-2014 Mathcounts Competition

– 4th Place Team in Chapter Competition

– 2nd Place Individual Student in Chapter Competition

– 4th Place Team in State Competition

– 4th Place Individual Student in State (Qualified for Nationals)


2014-2015 Spelling Bee

– 3rd Place Student County Bee


2014-2015 Geography Bee

– 3rd Place Student in County Bee


2014-2015 Mathcounts

– 4th Place Team in Chapter Competition

– 9th Place Individual Student in Chapter Competition

– 5 Individual Competitors qualified for State Individual Competition

– 5th Place Team in State competition

-2 Top 25 Competitors at State


2014-2015 Arkansas Council of Teachers of Mathematics Competition

– 9th Place Individual in Chapter Competition Algebra I, qualified for State


2015-2016 Mathcounts

-All 8 competitors qualified for State

-6th place team at Chapter Competition

-6th place team at State Competition

-2 Top 25 Competitors at State


2015-2016 Arkansas Council of Teachers of Mathematics Competition

-Regional

-1st Place and 4th Place Individuals in Geometry

-2 Top 25 Finishes for Algebra II

-State

-4th Place Finish at State for Geometry


2016-2017 Geography Bee

-3rd place competitor in State Geography Bee


2016-2017 Mathcounts

-All 8 Competitors qualified for State Competition

-2 Top 25 Competitors in Chapter Competition


2016-2017 Tennis

-2nd Place State for Doubles


2016-2017 Arkansas Council of Teachers of Mathematics

-Regional

-3 Top 25 in Algebra

-2 Top 25 in Geometry

-1 Top 25 PreCalculus


2017-2018 Tennis

-2nd Place State for Doubles

2017-2018 Mathcounts

-3rd Place Team in Region

-6th Place Team in State

-13th Place overall individual competitor


2017-2018 Spelling Bee

-1st Place County

-1st Place State (qualified for Nationals)


2017-2018 Arkansas Council of Teachers of Mathematics Competition

-Regional

-2 Top 25 in Geometry

-3 Top 25 in Algebra II

-1 Top 10 in Algebra II

-1 Top 25 in Pre-Calculus